Counter-Strike: Global Offensive serie

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022 is a CS:GO gaming serie that consists of 53 matches and 2 tournaments. Attending teams include Tricked, BIG Academy, Nexus, Sangal, HONORIS, Invictus Int, MASONIC, Young Ninjas, Spirit Academy, Ungentium, Team Falcons, IKLA, 500, Permitta Esports, Into the Bin, farfaraway, ALTERNATE aTTaX, Tricked, Endpoint, Nexus, Invictus Int, MASONIC, GenOne, Dynamo Eclot, Into The Breach, 00Prospects, Team Falcons, EYEBALLERS, ENCE Academy, Monte, IKLA, Permitta Esports & ex-Into The Breach. Find out results and statistics for each match by clicking them.

Tournaments and results


Play-In

Dates16 Jan 2023 - 26 Jan 2023
PrizepoolN/A

Tournament teams

Wednesday - 2023-01-25

15:00

Lower bracket round 2 match 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Young Ninjas
Ungentium

Tuesday - 2023-01-24

16:00

Lower bracket round 1 match 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Into the Bin
Sangal
12:30

Lower bracket round 2 match 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Permitta Esports
MASONIC
09:00

Upper bracket quarterfinal 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Ungentium
IKLA

Monday - 2023-01-23

19:20

Upper bracket semifinal 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Nexus
HONORIS
15:50

Lower bracket round 1 match 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Young Ninjas
farfaraway
12:20

Lower bracket round 2 match 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
500
Spirit Academy

Sunday - 2023-01-22

19:30

Upper bracket quarterfinal 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Permitta Esports
Team Falcons
14:30

Upper Bracket Quarterfinal 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Nexus
Tricked
09:00

Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
MASONIC
Invictus Int

Saturday - 2023-01-21

17:50

Upper bracket round 1 match 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
farfaraway
Tricked
16:50

Upper bracket round 1 match 7

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Ungentium
Into the Bin

Friday - 2023-01-20

16:00

Lower bracket round 1 match 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Spirit Academy
BIG Academy
09:00

Upper bracket quarterfinal 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
HONORIS
500

Thursday - 2023-01-19

17:30

Upper bracket round 1 match 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Young Ninjas
Nexus
15:50

Upper bracket round 1 match 5

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Spirit Academy
Permitta Esports
14:50

Upper bracket round 1 match 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
500
Invictus Int
13:15

Upper bracket round 1 match 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
HONORIS
MASONIC
11:50

Upper bracket round 1 match 6

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Team Falcons
BIG Academy

Monday - 2023-01-16

15:50

Upper bracket round 1 match 8

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Sangal
IKLA

Group Stage

Dates28 Nov 2022 - 13 Dec 2022
PrizepoolN/A

Tournament teams

Tuesday - 2022-12-13

11:50

Round 5

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
ex-Into The Breach
Monte

Monday - 2022-12-12

16:00

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
ex-Into The Breach
Dynamo Eclot
12:30

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
MASONIC
00Prospects

Sunday - 2022-12-11

12:30

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
EYEBALLERS
Nexus

Saturday - 2022-12-10

16:00

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
GenOne
Monte

Friday - 2022-12-09

19:30

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Endpoint
00Prospects
16:00

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
EYEBALLERS
Team Falcons

Thursday - 2022-12-08

16:30

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Invictus Int
Nexus
12:30

Round 4

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
MASONIC
Permitta Esports

Wednesday - 2022-12-07

20:30

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
00Prospects
Invictus Int
17:00

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
IKLA
MASONIC
16:00

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Permitta Esports
Dynamo Eclot
12:30

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Team Falcons
Tricked

Tuesday - 2022-12-06

17:00

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Monte
Nexus
13:30

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Endpoint
ENCE Academy
12:30

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
EYEBALLERS
GenOne
09:00

Round 3

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Into The Breach

Monday - 2022-12-05

15:50

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Invictus Int
MASONIC
13:30

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Tricked
Dynamo Eclot
12:30

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Endpoint
Nexus

Sunday - 2022-12-04

18:50

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
GenOne
ENCE Academy
18:25

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Permitta Esports
16:50

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Monte
Team Falcons
15:50

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Into The Breach
EYEBALLERS
13:50

Round 2

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
00Prospects
IKLA

Saturday - 2022-12-03

18:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
00Prospects
EYEBALLERS
17:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Team Falcons
Permitta Esports
17:15

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Dynamo Eclot
15:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Nexus
MASONIC
14:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Invictus Int
Endpoint
13:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
Into The Breach
IKLA
12:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
ENCE Academy
Monte

Monday - 2022-11-28

13:50

Round 1

ThunderPick Bitcoin Series Season 2 2022
GenOne
Tricked